ICEFIRE Webmaster Board  

Go Back   ICEFIRE Webmaster Board > CjOverkill Support Forum > CjOverkill General Discussion and Support

CjOverkill General Discussion and Support CjOverkill general discussion and support.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 13th March 2013, 04:19 PM
volganne volganne is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 2
Default All trade go on Default

Hello,

I have a probleme, all trade go on Default.

All trade are here http://planetxpicture.com/cjadmin/si....php?site_id=1

I have in.ph in my index.php...

Thank you for your help

Volganne
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 13th March 2013, 04:28 PM
volganne volganne is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 2
Default All trade go on Default

Hello,

my all referer go to Default and not in count...
In.php is included in my index.php but it s same.

Thank you for your help...
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 13th March 2013, 06:16 PM
ICEFIRE ICEFIRE is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Galaxy Media
Posts: 503
Send a message via ICQ to ICEFIRE
Default

This is because you probably have visited already all your trades.

Once and IP visits all your trades it goes the the alternative out url.
also if you got fltered yourself (too many clicks or too many page loads), then just go and disable the filters while you are making tests. Then make sure you enable them again once you have finished.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 23rd June 2013, 07:38 PM
sisi sisi is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 9
Default

Hi, here is the same, and I'm not sure of understanding the solution.
From 3 days away I have installed cj in a unused subdomain.
Then, I installed all the files but /admin into the 3 domains in where I'd like to share links. Well, all 3 of them seem to work pretty well, all count in clicks, but just the first domain installed (I mean the first domain, nor the default one in the unused domain) count out clicks, despite all of them have out links.

It's very strange. Well, to be exact, one of them have 3 out clicks from 2 days ago, but it might have hundreds.

Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 24th June 2013, 10:43 AM
sisi sisi is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 9
Default

About my last post, it was my fault. I used firstsite.com/out.php in all three sites. Sorry.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 09:05 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.