PDA

View Full Version : Toplist


vadi
17th February 2009, 01:40 AM
i have a proble with toplists coz it's don't showing the first ranked page etc..

ive already read the other topics with the toplist problem. but it dosent helped.

the files are in the "cj" folder
-premissions 777 are setted on all toplist files
-i have a test.php file with this content:
<?php include ("cj/toplist///toplist.html"); ?>
- a toplist.html and a toplist.templ is in the toplist folder (ive reneamed template. files to toplist)
but what should be in side the toplist html?? ive not change it.
no of my tradeing sites are showing up just the example.com site like in the template........
________
Sahron live (http://camslivesexy.com/cam/Sahron)

ICEFIRE
17th February 2009, 11:21 AM
First of all make sure that the toplist directory has permissions 777 and the files into it permissions 666 or 777.
Then from the cjadmin select your site and click the Edit button. Make sure that the toplist directory path is correct. It should be relative to the index.php (or whatever other file has the in.php include).
You can also use a full toplist directory path if you know it. Would be something like /home/user/public_html/cj/toplist ... depending on your server config that path may change.

In order to generate the toplist Your site must have some trades and they must have at least accounted two hours of traffic.
If you hit the regenerate toplist that will reset the current hour stats and will generate new toplists with the next visit. If your site has not many visits, then you can load into your browser the file in.php It will show a blank page, but will trigger the toplist generation routines meanwhile and regenerate all toplists if the path and permissions are correct.

vadi
17th February 2009, 02:21 PM
i had the chmod premissons seted all to 777.
ive used the" full server patch for directory for the toplist
Toplist path: /var/www/web481/html/cj/toplist
and pressed in the toplist menu the "regenerate toplist " button

-i had gone with my browser to the /cj/in.php



php code content in texttoplist.php

PHPINFO:


<?php include ("/var/www/web238/html/cj/toplist//toplist.html"); ?>

the examplesite is still showing up.

source code of the example site (test.php [with the toplist php include]) in browsers :

<table width=\"$tablewidth\" border="0" align="center" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0">
<tr>
<td colspan="5"><div align="center"><font size="4">VISIT OUR FRIEND SITES! THEY HAVE MORE COOL STUFF!</font></div></td>
</tr>
<td width="200"><font size="2"><b>1. <a href="cj/cj/out.php?link=trade-top&trade=adfasdf.com" target="_top">asd</a></b></font></td>
<td width="20"><div align="center"><font size="2"><b>550</b></font></div></td>
<td width="10"><font size="2">&nbsp;</font></td>
<td width="200"><font size="2"><b>11. <a href="/cj/cj/out.php?link=trade-top&trade=Your Site Here" target="_top"></a></b></font></td>

<td width="20"><div align="center"><font size="2"><b></b></font></div></td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td width="200"><font size="2"><b>2. <a href="##sitedomain1##" target="_top">##sitename1##</a></b></font></td>
<td width="20"><div align="center"><font size="2"><b>500</b></font></div></td>
<td width="10"><font size="2">&nbsp;</font></td>
<td width="200"><font size="2"><b>12. <a href="/cj/out.php?link=trade-top&trade=Your Site Here" target="_top"></a></b></font></td>

<td width="20"><div align="center"><font size="2"><b></b></font></div></td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td width="200"><font size="2"><b>3. <a href="/cj/out.php?link=trade-top&trade=Your Site Here" target="_top"></a></b></font></td>
<td width="20"><div align="center"><font size="2"><b></b></font></div></td>
<td width="10"><font size="2">&nbsp;</font></td>
<td width="200"><font size="2"><b>13. <a href="/cj/out.php?link=trade-top&trade=Your Site Here" target="_top"></a></b></font></td>
<td width="20"><div align="center"><font size="2"><b></b></font></div></td>

</tr>
<tr>
<td width="200"><font size="2"><b>4. <a href="/cj/out.php?link=trade-top&trade=" target="_top"></a></b></font></td>
<td width="20"><div align="center"><font size="2"><b></b></font></div></td>
<td width="10"><font size="2">&nbsp;</font></td>
<td width="200"><font size="2"><b>14. <a href="/cj/out.php?link=trade-top&trade=Your Site Here" target="_top"></a></b></font></td>
<td width="20"><div align="center"><font size="2"><b></b></font></div></td>
</tr>

<tr>
<td width="200"><font size="2"><b>5. <a href="/cj/out.php?link=trade-top&trade=Your Site Here" target="_top"></a></b></font></td>
<td width="20"><div align="center"><font size="2"><b></b></font></div></td>
<td width="10"><font size="2">&nbsp;</font></td>
<td width="200"><font size="2"><b>15. <a href="/cj/out.php?link=trade-top&trade=Your Site Here" target="_top"></a></b></font></td>
<td width="20"><div align="center"><font size="2"><b></b></font></div></td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td width="200"><font size="2"><b>6. <a href="/cj/out.php?link=trade-top&trade=Your Site Here" target="_top"></a></b></font></td>

<td width="20"><div align="center"><font size="2"><b></b></font></div></td>
<td>&nbsp;</td>
<td width="200"><font size="2"><b>16. <a href="/cj/out.php?link=trade-top&trade=Your Site Here" target="_top"></a></b></font></td>
<td width="20"><div align="center"><font size="2"><b></b></font></div></td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td width="200"><font size="2"><b>7. <a href="/cj/out.php?link=trade-top&trade=Your Site Here" target="_top"></a></b></font></td>
<td width="20"><div align="center"><font size="2"><b></b></font></div></td>

<td>&nbsp;</td>
<td width="200"><font size="2"><b>17. <a href="/cj/out.php?link=trade-top&trade=Your Site Here" target="_top"></a></b></font></td>
<td width="20"><div align="center"><font size="2"><b></b></font></div></td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td width="200"><font size="2"><b>8. <a href="/cj/out.php?link=trade-top&trade=Your Site Here" target="_top"></a></b></font></td>
<td width="20"><div align="center"><font size="2"><b></b></font></div></td>
<td>&nbsp;</td>

<td width="200"><font size="2"><b>18. <a href="/cj/out.php?link=trade-top&trade=Your Site Here" target="_top"></a></b></font></td>
<td width="20"><div align="center"><font size="2"><b></b></font></div></td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td width="200"><font size="2"><b>9. <a href="/cj/out.php?link=trade-top&trade=Your Site Here" target="_top"></a></b></font></td>
<td width="20"><div align="center"><font size="2"><b></b></font></div></td>
<td>&nbsp;</td>
<td width="200"><font size="2"><b>19. <a href="/cj/out.php?link=trade-top&trade=Your Site Here" target="_top"></a></b></font></td>

<td width="20"><div align="center"><font size="2"><b></b></font></div></td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td width="200"><font size="2"><b>10. <a href="/cj/out.php?link=trade-top&trade=Your Site Here" target="_top"></a></b></font></td>
<td width="20"><div align="center"><font size="2"><b></b></font></div></td>
<td>&nbsp;</td>
<td width="200"><font size="2"><b>20. <a href="/cj/out.php?link=trade-top&trade=Your Site Here" target="_top"></a></b></font></td>
<td width="20"><div align="center"><font size="2"><b></b></font></div></td>

</tr>
<tr>
<td colspan="5"><div align="center"><font size="2"><a href="trade.php">WEBMASTERS Trade Traffic</a></font></div></td>
</tr>
</table>

the server where i have webspace is running in SAVEMODE maybe coz of that?

PHP INFO

PHP Version 5.2.0-8+etch7

System Linux A077 2.6.23.11 #1 SMP Tue Dec 18 08:24:04 CET 2007 i686
Build Date Jul 2 2007 21:30:29
Server API Apache 2.0 Handler
Virtual Directory Support disabled
Configuration File (php.ini) Path /etc/php5/apache2/php.ini
Scan this dir for additional .ini files /etc/php5/apache2/conf.d
additional .ini files parsed /etc/php5/apache2/conf.d/400zend.ini, /etc/php5/apache2/conf.d/curl.ini, /etc/php5/apache2/conf.d/gd.ini, /etc/php5/apache2/conf.d/imap.ini, /etc/php5/apache2/conf.d/mcrypt.ini, /etc/php5/apache2/conf.d/mysql.ini, /etc/php5/apache2/conf.d/mysqli.ini, /etc/php5/apache2/conf.d/pdo.ini, /etc/php5/apache2/conf.d/pdo_mysql.ini
PHP API 20041225
PHP Extension 20060613
Zend Extension 220060519
Debug Build no
Thread Safety disabled
Zend Memory Manager enabled
IPv6 Support enabled
Registered PHP Streams zip
Registered Stream Socket Transports tcp, udp, unix, udg, ssl, sslv3, sslv2, tls
Registered Stream Filters string.rot13, string.toupper, string.tolower, string.strip_tags, convert.*, consumed, convert.iconv.*, bzip2.*, zlib.*


Configuration

PHP Core
Directive Local Value Master Value
allow_call_time_pass_reference On On
allow_url_fopen On On
allow_url_include Off Off
always_populate_raw_post_data Off Off
arg_separator.input & &
arg_separator.output & &
asp_tags Off Off
auto_append_file no value no value
auto_globals_jit On On
auto_prepend_file no value no value
browscap no value no value
default_charset no value no value
default_mimetype text/html text/html
define_syslog_variables Off Off
disable_classes no value no value
disable_functions no value no value
display_errors On On
display_startup_errors Off Off
doc_root no value no value
docref_ext no value no value
docref_root no value no value
enable_dl On On
error_append_string no value no value
error_log no value no value
error_prepend_string no value no value
error_reporting 0 6135
expose_php On On
extension_dir /usr/lib/php5/20060613+lfs /usr/lib/php5/20060613+lfs
file_uploads On On
highlight.bg #FFFFFF #FFFFFF
highlight.comment #FF8000 #FF8000
highlight.default #0000BB #0000BB
highlight.html #000000 #000000
highlight.keyword #007700 #007700
highlight.string #DD0000 #DD0000
html_errors On On
ignore_repeated_errors Off Off
ignore_repeated_source Off Off
ignore_user_abort Off Off
implicit_flush Off Off
include_path . .:/usr/share/php:/usr/share/pear
log_errors Off Off
log_errors_max_len 1024 1024
magic_quotes_gpc On On
magic_quotes_runtime Off Off
magic_quotes_sybase Off Off
mail.force_extra_parameters no value no value
max_execution_time 30 30
max_input_time 60 60
memory_limit 512M 512M
open_basedir /var/www/web238/html/:/var/www/web238/phptmp/:/var/www/web238/files/:/var/www/web238/atd/ /var/www:/var/lib/php5
output_buffering no value no value
output_handler no value no value
post_max_size 100M 100M
precision 12 12
realpath_cache_size 16K 16K
realpath_cache_ttl 120 120
register_argc_argv On On
register_globals On Off
register_long_arrays On On
report_memleaks On On
report_zend_debug On On
safe_mode On Off
safe_mode_exec_dir /var/www/empty/ no value
safe_mode_gid Off Off
safe_mode_include_dir no value no value
sendmail_from no value no value
sendmail_path /usr/sbin/sendmail -t -i /usr/sbin/sendmail -t -i
serialize_precision 100 100
short_open_tag On On
SMTP localhost localhost
smtp_port 25 25
sql.safe_mode Off Off
track_errors Off Off
unserialize_callback_func no value no value
upload_max_filesize 100M 100M
upload_tmp_dir /var/www/web238/phptmp/ no value
user_dir no value no value
variables_order EGPCS EGPCS
xmlrpc_error_number 0 0
xmlrpc_errors Off Off
y2k_compliance On On
zend.ze1_compatibility_mode Off

additinoal info: ive also the toplist ranking script autorank php on the same mysql -database
________
BONG REVIEW (http://glassbongs.org/)

ICEFIRE
17th February 2009, 05:33 PM
The only strange thing I see in your config is:

safe_mode_exec_dir /var/www/empty/ no value

Usually safe_mode_exec_dir should be the same as your web dir. anyways, that should not confuse the script since it doesn't run exec commands.

Make sure you are not using the DEFAULT site as your trading site. The DEFAULT will not produce toplists because it's the traffic multiplexer and undeclared sites fallout. It also traps all the scan bots, so it's used by some filtering mechanisms indirectly.

If you are using the DEFAULT, then first add your site with the Add Site option and then add the trades into that site.

vadi
17th February 2009, 06:19 PM
i use an seperate site. . and now very desperate :(

should i test that script on a freehost like http://freehoster.ch/?
and give you if it isnt work the pass?

its very important.

thanks you for support :)
________
Laguna Beach Resort Jometien Condos (http://pattayaluxurycondos.com)

ICEFIRE
17th February 2009, 07:27 PM
Just hit me on ICQ 171216535

Seems it's some setting you have wrong and that would be fixed really fast with 5 or 10 minutes on ICQ chat.

Pornserv
26th October 2009, 07:19 PM
I'm having the same issue, followed these steps , but still no go.

Did you ever find the issue?


Thanks.

ICEFIRE
27th October 2009, 01:16 AM
First of all make sure that the toplist directory and the files into it have the correct permissions.

Then you can either put a relative path or a full path to the toplist directory into the site settings panel.

If it still fails, just hit me via ICQ 171216535 and I will help you fix the toplist issue. Usually it's some configuration glitch.