PDA

View Full Version : Hi hack me duhdah?


bigdick
14th July 2011, 07:05 AM
What is that and I can not log in.

Error:
You appear to have no cookie
Are you trying to hack me duhdah?

Regards Mr Dick

ICEFIRE
14th July 2011, 08:52 AM
You must login to your cjadmin via the cjadmin/index.php page.

When you login into your cjadmin an authentication token is sent to your browser and is valid for an hour. Every time you perform an admin task this authentication token is updated and becomes valid for another hour.
After one hour of inactivity, that authentication token becomes no longer valid and you need to authenticate again.

This is to prevent accidental intrusion from unattended computers... For example, someone getting to your computer at the office while you are at lunch.

bigdick
14th July 2011, 03:28 PM
Now its works :)

/out.php just give me an blank page ? i send alot of traffic to out.php

what is wrong ?

Regards Mattias

ICEFIRE
14th July 2011, 03:51 PM
traffic to out.php without parameters should send you to :

1 ) A trade that you owe traffic
2 ) The site alternative out url.

Make sure you edit the site settings and set the alternative out url to some sponsor or another of your sites. Just don't put your own site into the alternative out url because that would send surfers again you your site creating an infinite loop.

Also check that your IP is not blacklisted, probably you have triggered some of the anticheat protections and your IP is blacklisted.

bigdick
14th July 2011, 04:12 PM
would like to send you an email so you can check that everything works

I do not care about ip blacklist - max clicks out.. i want hard traffic to ( tube sites )

My server manger take care of china traffic..

the only thing I do not want is for someone to access admin

I have set ept as alternative out url.. now it works much better :)

Great Script!

Kind regards - Mr Dick!

ICEFIRE
14th July 2011, 05:03 PM
Every part of the cjadmin is password protected. Of course, you can add a htaccess password to the cjadmin directory.
Also you can change it's name because the admin directory name is not important for the script work and can be changed without problems.

bigdick
14th July 2011, 06:24 PM
You must be the only one this days how give support - Thank you and keep up the good work. Sinserley, your old nabor, and friend - Mr Dick

bigdick
15th July 2011, 03:04 AM
Hi agian

I have really high skim now 1 click to page and 3 - 4 clicks to other pages - Link friends.

What is a god skim number 80% ?

this is what i have now
/out.php?f=1&pct=75&url=/video/59241/Babes,-Modeller

I want 3 - 4 clicks on my page to videos and 1 click to trades..

ICEFIRE
15th July 2011, 03:50 PM
It depends mostly on your surfers click patterns... but setting the pct to 75 - 85% would do the work.

Yet take in mind that it's random calculation. for example, 75% would mean that 3 of every 4 clicks go to the videos. But since it's calculated on random, some surfer may go to a trade on his 2nd click and other surfer may go to a trade on the 5th click...
The total sum of clicks and sent to trades should be around the % you have put.

With the f=1 parameter, you make sure that the first click goes to a video always.

bigdick
17th July 2011, 09:19 PM
I am about to add a new site to cj - which files need to be copied from the main page ?

Can I download cj and upload those files?

I know how to do it but just want to double check - Regards Mr Dick

bigdick
17th July 2011, 10:09 PM
I get some errors on new site.. Create toplist bla blaa..

What is that ? and have do i build toplist for new sites ?

ICEFIRE
18th July 2011, 09:27 AM
I am about to add a new site to cj - which files need to be copied from the main page ?

Can I download cj and upload those files?

I know how to do it but just want to double check - Regards Mr Dick

You should upload all the files that are outside of the cjadmin directory.
The cj-conf.inc.php should be copied from the main site because it's the config file that tells CjOverkill where is the database.

ICEFIRE
18th July 2011, 09:28 AM
I get some errors on new site.. Create toplist bla blaa..

What is that ? and have do i build toplist for new sites ?

Just create a toplist directory and put some toplist templates inside if you want.
Remember to set the correct permissions for the toplist directory and for the files inside it.
You can safely copy the toplist directory from anny other of your sites.

bigdick
18th July 2011, 07:59 PM
Thanks for support

toplist <-- 777 files in there have 644
cj-conf.inc.php <-- 666
in.php
cj-filter.php
cj-functions.inc.php
cj-style.css
in.php
out.php
trade.php

This files have I copied to new site (binary) - is it right ?

what is code to make an toplist on frontpage ? - PHP ( mainpage and new pages )

bigdick
18th July 2011, 10:13 PM
i find a way to include toplist on php pages

{php}include("toplist/template10.html");{/php}

idont now but its works

maybe that works to...

{php}("toplist/template10.html");{/php}

bigdick
19th July 2011, 10:17 AM
Do you have any fast cod for phpmyadmin to make all trades on a site IMMUTABLE ?

ICEFIRE
19th July 2011, 10:31 PM
Do you have any fast cod for phpmyadmin to make all trades on a site IMMUTABLE ?

Yes, you can do it via phpmyadmin by running this SQL:

UPDATE cjoverkill_trades SET status='3' WHERE site_id='XYZ' AND vtrade_id>='10';

The site_id='XYZ' .... you should substitute XYZ with the site id. You can see the site ID just at the left of the site domain in the ID column into your cjadmin.

Make sure to backup yor database before running this SQL command because if it goes bad it could leave you with an unusable script.

bigdick
20th July 2011, 01:26 AM
<?php include ("in.php"); ?>

All pages or just main page for script ?

ICEFIRE
25th July 2011, 09:49 AM
Sorry for the late repply. Threads with lots of replies get unmonitored after some time. Just open a new thread when you have a new question.

<?php include ("in.php"); ?>

this is the generic php script include. It should go on any page you want to track incoming hits.

If you have a multipage site, then you should use this include:


$cookietime=300;
$referer=$_SERVER["HTTP_REFERER"];
if($_COOKIE["overkill_in"]<time()-$cookietime){
setcookie("overkill_in", time(), time()+($cookietime*1));
include ("in.php");
}