PDA

View Full Version : Trade -> Auto disabled


Svekke
20th February 2011, 01:52 PM
I have a problem with my trades.
My trades are always auto disabled. What's wrong?

So i have a couple of sites on my Global admin. Then i added to al of my sites the right code. I did that a while ago ( see other topic of me ). But now, when somebody add's a trade it get always to auto disabled. What can i do?

ICEFIRE
20th February 2011, 02:56 PM
Go to the settings panel or select site from the main panel and hit the edit button.
Then edit the minimum hits in setting and configure it to 1. the default is 100, so trades sending less than 100 uniques per day will get autodisabled.
If you cahnge that setting to 1, all trades that send some traffic to you will stay enabled. You can also set it to 0, but ten trades that never send traffic will still stay enabled.

Svekke
20th February 2011, 03:00 PM
You have multiple minimum hits.
Under Default Trade Settings and Other Settings. Change them both? Or just one of the two?

ICEFIRE
20th February 2011, 03:15 PM
The Other Settings option will do the work for you.

Svekke
20th February 2011, 03:59 PM
Thx Icefire.