PDA

View Full Version : Partnerlinks on New Window?


AsiaLoad
29th November 2010, 11:25 PM
Hello,
how can i open a Partnerlink with CjOverkill in a New Window?
THis Scropt open ever a Site in the Same Window. :/

I dont know where i must put in target"_blank"

ICEFIRE
30th November 2010, 01:12 AM
If you mean in the toplist links, just edit the toplist template you are using.
Into the toplist directory the files that end with templ are toplist templates that are used to generate the toplist html files.
Just edit the templ files with any html editor and add the target="_blank" if you want.

AsiaLoad
1st December 2010, 05:57 PM
I realy dont know where i must put in target"_blank".

toplist/template2.templ

<tr>
<td width="80%"><font size="2">##link1##</font></td>
<td width="20%" align="center"><font size="2">(##in1##)</font></td>
</tr>

Where must i put in target?

ICEFIRE
1st December 2010, 06:14 PM
You must use some of the more advanced templates.

For example, you can use the kind of links that you will find in template5

if you take a look at the other toplist templates you will see that there are several ways to place the links. some of them are too links like ##link1## or ##hardlink1## while others allow you to control the complete link generation: <a href="/out.php?link=trade-top&trade=##sitedomain1##" target="_blank">##sitename1##</a>