PDA

View Full Version : Sites with "-" inside


Darmez
8th November 2010, 03:39 AM
Hi all.

I'm using the last version of cj. When i try to add a site with a "-" inside (eg. www.web-site.com), CJ adds a blank line in the main control panel.

In this way i can't see the name but, most important, i can't access to the cpanel of the site!

Is there a way to fix it? :confused:

ICEFIRE
8th November 2010, 12:10 PM
Make sure you add a full url. http://www.web-site.com and not www.web-site.com

Darmez
8th November 2010, 02:07 PM
it was that ;) thanks