View Full Version : Add new trade : Mysql error

5th October 2008, 05:17 PM
hi icefire,

i have a problem, if i add a new trade i get the error :

You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near '0' for key 1', '17')' at line 1

do u know what they want to tell me ? :confused:

5th October 2008, 07:02 PM
What version are you using?

Also need to know all the parameters you pass to the add trade page.

5th October 2008, 08:55 PM
ok i solve the problem, i has installed the new version of ure script but a new problem :

when i call the trade.php they show me this :

Sorry, no automatic trades accepted.
Contact webmaster directly.

but i have set "Close network to trades:" to enabled in the network settings.
are there any other settings which i have to edit ?

and second : ( in the trade.php , too)

Send Traffic To: DEFAULT
Site Name: DEFAULT

i have tried to edit this over the main page of cj with "DEFAULT" and then edit
but i get a message like the url must be like the domain or something like that so i cant edit this :rolleyes:

p.s thanks for the fast answer and yes, i have cleared my cache

6th October 2008, 09:38 AM
When you login into the admin --> Add Site and then add your site http://www.yoursite.com for example.
Then refresh and you will see a link with your site domain there. Click on that link and a new window will open that will be basically the same as the old 4.x version with some extra stuff.