PDA

View Full Version : Auto disabled


arie de jong
9th December 2009, 09:56 AM
I want to change the option Trade setting status of a partner.
When i have a new trade he goos sometimes in AUTO DISABLED.

Where can i change that i don`t want to use this function.

regards arie

ICEFIRE
9th December 2009, 10:57 AM
In the site settings panel change the minimum hits in to 1, so trades sendiung some traffic will not get autodisabled. If you change it to 0, even trades that dont send traffic will not get autodisabled.

If a trade has triggered any cheating filter it will have information in the cheat log. You can disable these cheat filters from the site settings panel too, but it's not a very good idea.

arie de jong
10th December 2009, 02:49 PM
It works
Thanks