PDA

View Full Version : Problem with trade settings


pornsinner
17th June 2009, 01:25 PM
Hello,

I've got an issue with my trade settings.

The toplist shows this: <?php include ("toplist//toplist.html"); ?>

I checked the settings in the settings tab and within the database, but the double slash persists.

Could you assist??

ICEFIRE
17th June 2009, 01:32 PM
The double slash is not a problem usually. In case of need just set the include to use one slash.

The default toplists are template1.html, template3.html etc... Take a look at the files in the toplist directory.

pornsinner
17th June 2009, 01:54 PM
The include was generated by cj, if I go to the toplist tab within cj I get the url's with 2 slashes.

On the index it looks fine, but when I generate the toplist the files do not refresh.

http://belana.ot2.nl/main.php?g2_view=core.DownloadItem&g2_itemId=833&g2_serialNumber=1

ICEFIRE
17th June 2009, 03:50 PM
The toplist refreshes every hour with the first visit of that hour. Also you need to have active trades with some traffic and at least two hours of traffic counted to be able to generate a toplist.