PDA

View Full Version : Toplist problem


Darmez
13th June 2009, 07:05 PM
Hi,

i'm trying to create the toplist with cj but i can't understand how to do.

I red the forum and i noticed that i must have a toplist.templ and a toplist.html file. Do have to create them? Or does cj creates them automatically? How?

That's my site: http://www.porn69video.com

ICEFIRE
15th June 2009, 11:01 AM
The toplist html files are created based on the templ files in your toplist directory... assuming the toplist directory path is correct in your site settings.

By default there are toplis1.templ, toplist2.templ etc... files.
Then the script creates the html files replacing the variables ##something123## with the proper values.

You can use any of these htmll files as your toplist.
If you copy or create a toplist.templ file then CjOverkill will create a toplist.html files after an hour.

Darmez
16th June 2009, 07:33 PM
so, in /cjoverkill/toplist, I copied template1.templ and i've renamed it toplist.templ.

Then i pressed Regenerate Porn69Video Toplist, and I've inserted the code, as you can see on my site.

But cj didn't create any toplist.html file!

CHMOD is all 777

ICEFIRE
17th June 2009, 12:28 AM
In the site settings, make sure the the toplist path is correct. It may be relative to your index.php page or to your in.php depending on your server php config.
If you put the full server path to the toplist directory it will work ok.