PDA

View Full Version : ##out1##


CamEscorts
10th June 2009, 03:06 AM
For some reason my ##out1## tags are always showing zero. I know the toplist is updating because the sites order is changing. After 3k+ uniques in the past few hours, its impossible there are zero out hits. I even tried disabling all the filters and cheat protections for troubleshooting purposes. A few clicks from myself from multiple IPs, no luck.

Any suggestions? :confused:

ICEFIRE
10th June 2009, 11:59 AM
In your cjadmin do you see the outs?
If you see no outs in your cjadmin for these trades then most probably you are not linking through the out.php file, so no outs are counted.

CamEscorts
10th June 2009, 03:45 PM
Yeah, Im showing zero out hits in the admin, I must be using the wrong tag. Im using the toplist template tags. How else can I link through out.php so I get the same result as below?

<a target="_blank" href="##siteurl1##" title="##sitedomain1##">
##sitename1##</a>&nbsp;
<i>(hits: ##out1##)</i><br>
##sitedesc1##

ICEFIRE
10th June 2009, 04:11 PM
Try this:

<a target="_blank" href="/out.php?trade=##sitedomain1##" title="##sitedomain1##">
##sitename1##</a>&nbsp;
<i>(hits: ##in1##)</i><br>
##sitedesc1##
Anyways, that assumes you trade only using the toplist. It will also show the in hits from that trade instead of the out hits.

If you skim gallery links you can use out.php?pct=75&url=http://www.some-gallery-here that will make 75% of the click on that link to go to the gallery url and 25% to trades.