PDA

View Full Version : Need code for toplist IN / OUT


Wally
17th September 2008, 12:41 AM
i need the code for my toplist trades IN/OUT hits, where when u hover your mouse over your trade links and it shows the IN/OUT counts.


:)

ICEFIRE
17th September 2008, 01:09 AM
Just edit or make your own toplist template and you are done. The .templ files in the toplist directory are the toplist templates, then the script generates a .html file with the same name every hour when toplist is generated.

Wally
17th September 2008, 03:50 AM
my template looks like this at the moment. very simple.

<table width="200" border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0">

<tr>
<td width="80%"><font size="2">1. ##link1##</font></td>

</tr>
</table>

what im trying to accomplish is when u hover your mouse to the trade links the INS/OUT will show the hits..it will only show when u hover the mouse into it.



Now i added the ##in1## & ##out1##


<td width="80%"><font size="2">1. ##link1##| ##in1## | ##out1## </font></td>

The result is, it shows 65/34... i do not want it like this, i want it invisible it will only show when u point your mouse over it.

what should my template be?

cmedia
19th September 2008, 01:41 PM
To do this, with "title" tag i guess, you have to create alone your url, without use "##link1##", like this:

<a href="http://www.yoursite.com/out.php?link=trade-top&trade=##sitedomain1##" title="##in1## - ##out1##">##sitename1##</a>

best regards.

Wally
19th September 2008, 04:30 PM
thanks man works perfect :)